Art on the Street 2016 - Artist Lineup

aotsartist 2016

Established Artists

Amar Bhuee

Booth # 2

Mix Media, Photography, Jewellery

Alisa McRonald

Booth # 3

Fibre artist

Rachel Albano

Booth # 4

Acrylic Abstract Painting

Mark Rehkopf

Booth # 5

Digital & traditional painting

Gabrielle Lasporte

Booth # 6

Modern Batik

StrayStones Artisan Jewellery

Booth # 7

Metalwork Jewellery

Keri Rounding

Booth # 8

Textiles

Michelle Miller

Booth # 9

Hand-made contemporary Jewellery

Alex Mowatt Photography

Booth # 10

Photography

tenacious

Booth # 11

textiles: handbags/pouches

Lisa Martini-Dunk

Booth # 12

Scratchboard Printmaking

The Ironwood Anvil

Booth # 13

Blacksmith

Katie McLellan

Booth # 14

Fibre art

kukucaju paintings on wood

Booth # 15

mixed media painting

Sylph Eco Wear

Booth # 16

handmade clothing

Blue Iris Studios

Booth # 17

Pottery/Porcelain Jewellery

Patrice Baker

Booth # 30

hand made jewellery

Jessica Masters

Booth # 31

Dry Pastel

Bunny Safari Pottery

Booth # 32

Pottery

Kate Lackowicz

Booth # 33

ink on paper

Pip Robins Accessories

Booth # 34

Fashion Accessories

Noella Upitis

Booth # 35

Mixed Media Painter

Francis Papillon

Booth # 36

Wood sculptor

Firepan Jewellery Designs

Booth # 37

Jewellery

The Glassmaker's Bench

Booth # 38

Blown Glass

K-Lee Creations

Booth # 39

Mixed Media

Mel Gausden

Booth # 40

Painting

Miko Henry

Booth # 41

Children's Clothing & Dolls

Garth Laidlaw

Booth # 42

Illustration - Gouache and Ink

Carla's Fine Jewellery

Booth # 43

Handmade sterling silver jewellery

Niagara Glass Mosaics

Booth # 44

Glass Mosaics

Eco Funky Bags and Accessories

Booth # 45

Fibre/Fashion Accessories

Glenn Rivison

Booth # 46

Kinetic Mixed Media

tiffany horrocks

Booth # 47

painter

Silkpulp

Booth # 48

paper

Emma Gerard

Booth # 49

glass jewellery

Sean Lehan

Booth # 50

Acrylic Paintings

karin silverstone

Booth # 51

drawing

Barbara Murphy

Booth # 52

ceramics

Twisted Spiral

Booth # 53

Mixed Media

Susan Lapp

Booth # 54

impressionist acrylic paintings

irina rapaport jewellery and textiles

Booth # 55

jewellery and textiles

Helen Griffiths

Booth # 56

Painting

One piece at a time- Mosaic Design by Dawn

Booth # 57

Mosaic Stained Glass

stitch & spoke

Booth # 58

fibre

Patrick Klauss

Booth # 59

Photography

LUNAMOON

Booth # 60

Jewellery Design

Norma Lee

Booth # 61

oil

colourblock

Booth # 62

kiln fired glass

Drew Steadman Art

Booth # 63

oil on canvas

ATTIC

Booth # 65

Jewellery

Grayce Perry

Booth # 66

mixed media collage

Jessica Buchanan

Booth # 68

Ink on Canvas

Maria Drazilov

Booth # 69

Photography

Catherine Gillespie Artist

Booth # 70

Oil

Urban Fizz Designs

Booth # 71

Acrylic

Laurie Skantzos

Booth # 72

Oil Painting

sweetie box studios

Booth # 73

Jewellery

Kerry L. Ross

Booth # 74

Oil Painter

Faebyl Art

Booth # 75

Watercolours

Laura Newton

Booth # 76

Abstract Painter

Andrea Currie & PomonaLIFE

Booth # 77

tree drawings, contemporary art

Sandy Middleton Photography

Booth # 78

Photography/Mixed Media

Clive Lewis

Booth # 79

Printmaker

KIAM

Booth # 80

Mixed Media

TruForm Jewelry Design

Booth # 81

Silversmith - Jewelry

Marnie Dallan

Booth # 82

Oil on canvas

Frances Hahn

Booth # 83

Painting

Emerging Artists

Claire Burpee

Booth # 18

Painting and Printmaking

Valerie Lynn Designs

Booth # 19

Jewellery

Art We Wonderful by Marion Younan

Booth # 20

Mixed Media & Painting

Steel Art by Joe

Booth # 21

steel art

JD Bouwman Fine Art

Booth # 22

Painting

Colin Giesbrecht

Booth # 25

Painting, Watercolours

Christina Tischler

Booth # 26

Hand Stamped Jewelry

Erin FitzGibbon

Booth # 27

Photography

Annie Burgess

Booth # 28

Painting, Ceramic, Print

Stefanie Gogan

Booth # 29

Oil Painting

Sign up for e-news

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
 
city-of-guelph
ontario-arts-council
GCF logo horiz BW